It's All Good Emu oil is 100% organic and pure, is sourced from free-range farmed Emu and contains no added preservatives or antioxidants.
Emu oil is light and fast-absorbing. It is rich in oleic acid (omega 9), linoleic acid (omega 6) and linolenic acid (omega 3), as well as containing vitamins A, E, D & K2. The unique structure of the oil allows it to penetrate all seven layers of skin. As a result, it nourishes and treats your skin deeper than any other natural oil. With topical use, emu oil can replenish dry, scaly, thinning or irritated skin, reduce signs of ageing, support collagen production, reduce inflammation, and help minimise damage from external aggressors.
It will also prevent additional moisture loss by forming a protective hydrophobic barrier.
Australian Indigenous people have used emu oil for thousands of years. They discovered that when applied to the skin, emu oil's anti-inflammatory properties made it a soothing moisturiser and helped to relieve muscle and joint pain.
HOW TO USE:
Skin: Warm a few drops of the oil between your fingers and gently press onto clean skin, both morning and night or as needed.
For best results, first, apply a Hyaluronic Acid Serum that suits your skin, either Hyaluronic Acid Serum Pure for regular skin, Hyaluronic Acid Serum Rose for problem skin or Hyaluronic Acid Serum Chamomile for sensitive skin.
Hair: It can be used as a leave-in conditioner to nourish dry hair and protect it during the day or to massage the oil into your hair from the roots to the top and left overnight as a hair mask. Alternatively, you can add a few drops of Emu Oil to your daily conditioner to boost its nourishing power.
Nails: Emu Oil can be massaged on nails to strengthen them. Just dab a drop on each cuticle, massage it in, and enjoy your beautifully strong nails!
100% Pure, 7 Times Refined Australian Emu Oil* (Dromaius Novaehollandiae)
Emu oil is made from the fat of an emu, a flightless bird native to Australia. The oil has a unique combination of polyunsaturated fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties. It aids in skin repair, promotes faster healing, removes redness and swelling from the skin, improves the condition of ageing skin and regenerates skin cells. In addition, it may reduce pain and scarring on burns, blistering, sunburn and other skin injuries and removes the itch and sting of insect bites, allergies, heat rash and fungal infections.
Because it can penetrate down into muscle tissue and joints, Emu oil is used for relieving the aches and pains associated with arthritis and rheumatism, sporting injuries and tension-related muscular soreness.
Emu oil is naturally salicylate-free, making it the best skincare solution for people who suffer from Salicylate intolerance.
Salicylates are compounds naturally found in the plants we consume and apply to our skin. Salicylate acid is a common ingredient in skincare, shampoos, and other personal care products.
Salicylate intolerance, allergy or sensitivity is an under-recognised problem. Symptoms mirror those of more conventional allergies, including gut symptoms, asthma/breathing difficulties, skin rashes, and neurological complaints.
You may not even be aware that you have it, but your skin will tell you as it will be red, dry, itchy and highly sensitive, and you'll struggle to tame it using any skincare.
If you suffer from the symptoms mentioned above, Emu oil can be your best solution.
Packed in a recyclable and reusable amber glass bottle.
Available sizes - 30ml, 50ml.
Shelf life - Use within 18 months of opening for maximum nutrient density.
To maximise shelf life, store your 'It's All Good' products in a cool, dark place away from direct sunlight.
You can even keep them in the fridge during the peak of summer.
This product is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease.